Classes for Higher Semesters (Academic Year 2021-22) commences on 18-08-2021 – Virtual Mode.
Dhaanish Avenue, K.G.Chavadi, Coimbatore

Project Activities

 Activities

Dhaanish Ahmed Institute of Technology has been travelling with the journey of creating future engineers and technocrats with exuberant talent by supporting the students in their research activities.  A centre for Research, Development and Incubation has been established at DAIT for the budding engineers to exhort and excel in their research and innovative ideas. Hundreds of real time projects have been exhibited since inception by the students in various National and International platforms.

participations:

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING PROJECTS

S. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/DEPT PROJECT TITLE CREDENTIALS
1.          AFRIDIN.J IV CSE Real time smart car pooling and ride sharing system using Kotlin Published Paper & Presented Paper (Mohammed Afrid A)
2.          MOHAMMED SALMAN FARIS
3.          MOHAMMED AFRID.A
4. ASHEENA.A IV CSE IOT Patient Health Monitoring system Published Paper
5. BANU PRIYA.M
6. FAHIZA.M.K
7. IRFANUDHEEN.K IV CSE An efficient Techniques of QR Code using denoising and deblurring Published Paper & Presented Paper
8. MOHAMMED ALI SHIHAB
9. MOHAMMED TASHREEF
10. SAINUL ABID
11. MOHAMED HARSAK IV CSE Privacy Aware Data Deduplication for  Side Channel in Cloud storage Published Paper
12. SHAKI AHAMED
13. THAHIR AHAMED.S.A
14. REEMA NISHA IV CSE Handover priority deduction based on Machine Learning in Under water wireless sensor networks Published Paper & Presented paper(Shuhana S)
15. SHUHANA.S
16. THASNIM

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS

S. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR/DEPT PROJECT TITLE CREDENTIALS
1. ARAFATH. KH IV MECH REPLACEMENT MATERIALS FOR ROBOTICS APPLICATION WITH POLYMERS PARTICIPATION

 

2. FAZIL. KV
3. MOHAMED YASEEN. K
4. ABDUL HASEEB.KH IV MECH DEVELOPMENT OF MATERIAL FOR AUTOMIZATION POLYMERS WITH FEA ANALYSIS PARTICIPATION
5. ASLAH.P
6. DHANISH.CK
7. HRITHIK VISWAS.V
8. MOHAMMED ALIF ESSATH  

 

 

IV MECH

 

INVESTIGATION OF MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF GAS TUNGSTEN ARC WELDED 316L AUSTENIC STAINLESS STEEL

PARTICIPATION
9. NOOR MUHAMMAD PARTICIPATION
10. MOHAMED FARHAN
11. JITHIN RAJ EK
12. MOHAMMED JAVED M IV MECH STATIC ANALYSIS OF BUS SEAT USING TAMARIND SEED FILLER REINFORCED VINYL ESTER COMPOSITE PARTICIPATION
13. MOHAMED MUHUSIN S
14. MOHAMED UMAR. K S

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING PROJECTS

S. No. Name of the Student Year Project Title Date Credentials
1 Abubacker Siddique R IV ECE Underground Cable Fault Detection using IoT Mar 2021 Participation
Ahamed Ansar Hussain
Mohamed Riyas H
2 Amar Minyas IV ECE Effective Multimedia Transmission across a Wireless Optical Medium based on Visible Light Communication Mar 2021 Participation
Faiz P V
Luqman Hakeem
Mohamed Shahinsha
3 Farziya Farveen M IV ECE SVM Based Retinal Image Segmentation Mar 2021 Participation
Najeeba Farvin M
Zeenathun Nabila M A
4 Asma S R IV ECE Removal of Noisy Image by Various Filters and Methods Mar 2021 Participation
Jameela
Sameena Begum S
Shahana Farhath C
5 Anbu Althaf IV ECE Feasibility study and implementation of sea

Researcher’s bio-parameter monitoring by water Channel model

Mar 2021 Participation
Mohamed Harrish
Rahumathullah

 

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING PROJECTS

S.NO BATCH MEMBERS TITLE OF THE PROJECT TOTAL MEMBERS PROJECT GUIDE
1 Aneesa M BIOACTIVE NANO HELMET FOR HAIR LOSS 4 Ms.P.Gowthami
Jaseema Banu R
Shabeeba Bismi I A
Sujitha R
2 Aaffrin H IoT BASED DETECTION OF SNORING EVENT FOR THE TREATMENT OF OBSTRUCTIVE SLEEP APNEA 3 Dr.A.Kingsly Jabakumar
Athira E
Sathya Priya K
3 Saahina S GERIATIC CARE- FALL DETECTION SYSTEM USING AIR JACKET 3 Ms.P.Gowthami
Sherin Shifnaaz S
Sreekutty P S
4 Nivetha Vency A  MORSE CODE BASED ELUCIDATION AID FOR DEAF & BLIND PEOPLE 3 Ms.P.Gowthami
Pandiselvi R
Pavitha M
5 Kaviyarasan K DESIGNING OF CPAP VENTILATOR WITH AUTOMATED NEBULIZER DISPENSER SYSTEM FOR ASTHMA PATIENTS 4 Mr.R.Krishna kumar
Mohamed A R
Mohamed Faridh Kader M
Naveen Kumar K
6 Antony Zimson B ACTIVATION OF NON-RESPONSIVE MUSCLE USING AUTOMATIC STIMULATOR 4 Dr.A.Kingsly Jabakumar
Mohamed Ismail R
Mohammed Anash Y
Syed Thajutheen S
7 Anandu E A IoT BASED COMATOSE PATIENT HEALTH CARE SYSTEM USING ARDUINO 3 Dr.A.Kingsly Jabakumar
Ansaf Naseer
Mohammed Rashad N K
8 Muhammed Anas M DESIGNING OF SMART GLOVES FOR COMMUNICATION OF DEAF AND DUMB PEOPLE 4 Mr.R.Krishna kumar
Muhammed Rashid K
Muhammed Sanjeedh V S
Shahas P V
9 Abdul Rahman I NOVEL APPROCH TO NON INVASIVE BLOOD GLUCOSE MONITORING BASED ON TRANSMITTANCE & REFRACTION OF LASER LIGHT 4 Ms.K.Vinothini
Chithiramurugan V
Dhanasekar C
Mohammed Saiffudeen A
10 Abdul Basith C SMART PILL ASSISTANCE FOR PEOPLE LIVING WITH ALZHEIMER’S DISEASE 3 Ms.K.Vinothini
Nabeel M
Sooryanarayana Rao A B
11 Mohamed Favas C M WEARABLE EMERGENCY NOTIFICATION SYSTEM IN HEALTHCARE DESIGN USING IoT 4 Mr.R.Krishna kumar
Noorul Ameen
Sahludheen T
Thejus

 

             BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING MINI PROJECTS

S.NO NAME Title
1 ABDUL JAVID.R ANAESTHESIA MACHINE
2 ABUL HAKE.R ECG MONITOR
3 ASHIQ.M THERMOMETER
4 ASMA SHIBIN.N INFANT INCUBATOR
5 BENACIR.R VENTILATOR
6 BHUVANESWARI.M HEART BEAT MONITOR
7 HAZEENA.S NEBULIZER
8 MARI SELVAM.P X-RAY MACHINE
9 MD SHAHITH PULSE OXIMETER
10 MOHAMMED ASHIQ.P.P INFUSION PUMP
11 MOHAMMED FASIL DEFIBRILATOR
12 MOHAMMED HAFEEZ.P.V NEBULIZER
13 MOHAMMED IRFAN.K.C. SYRINGE PUMP
15 MOHAMMED RAMEES.C.K COAGULATION ANALYZER
14 MOHAMMED SAHEEN.A INTELLIGENT MONITORING SYSTEM
16 MOHAMMED YASIN.M ULTRASOUND SCANNERS
17 MUHAMMED ANSAR.R MONITORING SYSTEM FOR PREMATURE BABIES.
18 NAEEM ABDUL SALAM PET SCAN
19 NARMATHA.N HEARTBEAT MONITOR SYSTEM
20 SANJEED. K IR THERMOMETER
21 SANTHOSH KUMAR.N BRONCHOSCOPE
22 SONIYA.M PATIENT MONITOR
23 VISHALINI.B FETAL DOPPLER
24 MOHAMED ASIF HAEMODIALYSIS

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING MINI PROJECTS

 

S.No Name of the Students  

Project Title

1. JEYANTHI P  

Women Safety using IOT

2. YASMIN SHEEPA S
3. NATHASH NAZAR ABDULLA S

ocial Distancing AI

4. SHIBIN SHIYAD K
5. ABDUL JEMSHEER V B  

Face recognition by using machine learning

6. MOHAMED RIFAY
7. MUHYDEEN ABDUL KATHER S  

Speech recognition

8. SYAM KRISHNA C

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MINI PROJECT

S.No Register No Student Name Name of the Guide Project Title / field
1 724018114005 JAYA KUMAR.N. Mr.R.CHANDRAPRAKASH , AP/MECH DOUBLE ACTING HACKSAW  USING SCOTCH YOKE MECHANISM
2 724018114008 MOHAMED RAOOF
3 724018114014 SHEIK MOHAMED IRFAN.S.P
4 724018114002 ANWAR HUSSAIN.P. Mr.P.RAJKUMAR, AP/MECH DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF SUGARCANE BUD CLEANING MACHINE
5 724018114003 FAISUL RAHMAN.A
6 724018114004 GAUTHAM KRISHNA.P.E.
7 724018114301 MUHAAMEDYUSUF A M
8 724018114001 ABHISHEK GOPI.E Mr.S.MANO ALEXANDER, AP/MECH DESIGN AND FABRICATION OF BRIMMED DIFFUSER IN WIND TURBINE
9 724018114009 MOHAMMED AKHIL.P.
10 724018114013 SHAMEER.V.N.
11 724018114007 MOHAMED RAIHAN.P Mr.N.A.ASFAQ AHAMED, AP/MECH PNEUMATIC SAND FILTERING MACHINE
12 724018114011 NADHINSHAD.P.
13 724018114012 SHAHID.TP.

 

S. NO. STUDENTS NAME RESEARCH ON STATUS OF THE PROJECT
1. ABDUL HAFEEEL

FAHAD

MOHAMMED HAREESH

TOUFEEK AHAMED

NOWFAL HUSSAIN

ELECTRICAL POWER METER AT ITI

(A GOVERNMENT OF INDIA UNDERTAKING)

Completed

 

2. NAEEM ABDUL SALAM

& TEAM

ULTRASONIC NAVIGATION SYSTEM FOR BLIND PEOPLE Completed

 

3. SYED TAJUDEEN

& TEAM

FIREBIRD MANAGEMENT Participated in Engineers Day Event
4. MUHAMMED SHBILI K  & TEAM II CDC TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INNOVATION CONTEST Qualified for semifinals and received kit worth 200$.

Completed first interim.

Working on studying low-level-embedded programming and microcontroller architectures.

5. PRADEEP KUMAR & TEAM MOBILE SIGNAL BOOSTER Submitted for Smart India Hackathone Project prototype completed and developing for industrial application.
6. NOOR  MOHAMED SHA & TEAM METAL DEFECT DETECTION & SCANNING Submitted for Smart India Hackathone.
7. MOHAMMED ANAS K & TEAM LOW COST BLE HOME AUTOMAION Project prototype completed and developing for industrial application.
8. DARWESH MUSHRAFALI & TEAM WIRLESS POWER TRANSMISSION Project prototype completed and developing for industrial application.
9. MUHAMMED HAREESH & TEAM AT-MEGA 328P BASED SMART ENERGY METER TESTER USING PLX-DAQ Completed
10. MUHAMMED NOWFAL HUSSAIN & TEAM 4-CHANNEL INA219  MODULE SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY TESTER WITH  LM317 Completed
11. Shibin Shiyad K

Nathash Nazar Abdulla

Home Automation using IOT Completed

 

12. Aneesha Fathima M

Mujaida K

Roshini Shaheen B

Exploring both Major & Minor Knuckle Pattern using MATLAB Completed
13. Nowfil Afrar H

Thasbeer S

Mohammed Irshath R

Whiz Calamity Detection and location identifier using Android Application Completed
14. Mohammed Arshad N

Shahid Afridi I

Neural Network based Leaf Disease Detection and Remedy recommendation system using Data Mining Completed
15. Shuhana.S

&  Team

Voice based e-mail system for blinds using JAVA Completed
16. Banu Priya.M

& Team

Credit Card fraud detection using Machine learning Completed
17. Mohammed Salman Faris &  Team Online Attendance System using Java Completed
18. Mohammed Ali Shihab &  Team Vehicle Detection System using Android Application Completed
19. Irfanudheen.K

&  Team

Line following Robot using IOT Completed
20. Mohamed Harsak

&  Team

Library Management System using Android Completed
21. Shaki Ahmed

& Team

 

Detection of Terrorism using Data Mining Completed
22. Wasim Akram.J

Anas.A.J

Mohammed Yaseen

Firebird Management Studies Completed
23. Muhammed Saifudheen

Mohammed Shalih.A

Mohammad Navas

Ahamed Shirash.T.P

Development of High entropy alloys Completed
24. Anver Ali.J

Mohammed Haris.A

Wasim Akram.A

Arabi Mohammed.M

Design & Fabrication of self Balancing Vehicle. Completed
25. Muhammed Faizal.A

Nowsath.M

Sharuck Ahamed.M

Salman.J

Spindle design for Spinning Mill Completed
26. Wasim Akram.J

Mohammed Yaseen

Anas.A.J

Selvaraja.A

Friction Stir Spot Welding of Dissimilar Al Alloy Completed
27. Asjad.M

Fahim Fawas.T.K

Mohammed Anas.K

Sundara Pandiyan.M

Investigation on scope and economic Feasibility of implementing cogeneration in cement industry Completed
28. Deepak Mon.C

Sooraj.T.P

Suhail.K.U

Rashiq .M

Handling of Scraps Bundles using Conveyors. Completed
29. Abidh.M.S

Akshay Das.K

Ibhrahim Jamsheer.T

Design & Fabrication of cycle operated grinding machine Completed
30. Omer Muhseen.J

Niyas.P

Muhammed Sulfikkar.M

Nabildeen.N

Case Study on Fuel  Efficiency on Reheating Furnace Completed
31. Abdul Majid

Thasleem

Mohammed Shahid.K

Design & Fabrication of Agro Piller Machine Completed
32. ABDUL HASEEB  K H

DHANISH  CK

Solar power seed sowing Completed
33. MOHAMED ALIF ESSATH S

MOHAMED JAVED  M

MOHAMED MUHUSIN  S

Design & Fabrication of bore well rescue machine Completed
34. ASLAH  P

HRITHIK VISWAS  V

MOHAMED FARHAN  M

Slurry erosion test Completed
35. FAZIL  KV

JITHIN RAJ  EK

NOOR MUHAMMAD  C

Design of hydraulic wood cutter Completed
36. ARAFATH  KH

MOHAMED YASEEN  K

Automatic hand brake release system Completed